FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS OVER $80 (U.S. & CANADA)
Stearic / Stearyl
Stearyl alcohol is used as an emoolient to moisturize and replenish the scalp's natural fatty acids that are lost over time. It also acts as an emulsifier to maintain product formulation.
Generally, non-irritating at approved cosmetic concentrations. Also, it is unlike other alcohols, so it's not drying or irritating on the skin
This ingredient is likely to be found in ....