Skip to main content

Your Cart

Your cart is currently empty.
Click here to continue shopping.
FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $80 (U.S. & CANADA)

Glyceryl Triacetate (Triacetin)

PURPOSE:
Glyceryl Triacetate (Triacetin) is an antimicrobial, plasticizer and solvent agent.
IMPLICATIONS:
This ingredient may form a film along the hair, which may increase dryness. Generally, non-irritating at approved cosmetic concentrations.