Skip to main content

Your Cart

Your cart is currently empty.
Click here to continue shopping.
Beauty Braids & Beyond - Online Beauty Supply Store
Free Shipping over $80 (Ontario & Quebec)

Astrocaryum murumuru seed butter

(Emollient)
PURPOSE: 
Astrocaryum Murumuru Seed Butter is a moistruizing agent - very high in lauric acid - which has been shown to penetrate the hair shaft allowing moisture retention and cuticle sealing.
IMPLICATIONS:
Generally non-irritating.